PCG
GO BACK  RESULTS
Recently UPDATED ore deposit records. Most recent at the top.
Name Location Commodities Updated
Carrapateena, Khamsin, Fremantle Doctor Australia Cu Au U 21/9/2021
Kounrad, Qonyrat, Konyrat, East Kounrad Kazakhstan Cu Au 16/9/2021
Escondida - Escondida Norte, Escondida Este, Zaldivar, Pinta Verde, Pampa Escondida, Chimborazo, Baker, Pamela, Rincones Chile Cu Mo 12/9/2021
Cummins Range Carbonatite Australia REE 11/9/2021
Greens Creek USA Au Zn Ag Pb 16/8/2021
Almalyk - Kalmakyr, Yoshlik, Dalnee; Saukbulak - Sarycheku, Kyzata Uzbekistan Cu Au 2/8/2021
Erzgebirge ( Krusne Hory ) - Zinnwald / Cinovec, Altenberg, Sadisdorf, Ehrenfriedersdorf, Freiberg, Hammerlein, Niederschlag / Kovarska Germany Sn W Pb Ag 10/7/2021
Balmat, Hyatt, Edwards, Pierrepont, Empire State USA Zn Pb Ag 25/6/2021
Bathurst Mining District - Brunswick #12 and #6, Heath Steele, Halfmile, Caribou, Restigouche, Stratmat, Key Anacon, Austin Brook, Camel Back, Flat Landing Brook, Mount Fronsac, Murray Brook, Orvan Brook, Wedge, Canoe Landing Lake, Nepisguit, Chester Canada Zn Pb Cu Ag 23/6/2021
Selebi-Phikwe - Pikwe, Selebi, Selebi North, Dikoloti, Lentswe, Phokoje Botswana Ni Cu 2/6/2021
Gawler Craton and Olympic Iron Oxide Copper Gold Uranium (IOCG) Province Australia Cu Au U REE Fe 20/5/2021
Mt Pleasant - Fire Tower, Saddle and North Zones Canada W Mo Bi Sn 15/5/2021
Tanami Gold Province - Dead Bullock Soak, Callie, Auron, Villa, Triumph Hill, Colliwobble, Dead Bullock Ridge, Federation, Granites, East Bullakitchie, Hurricane-Repulse, Old Pirate, Buccaneer, Kookaburra, Sandpiper, Groundrush, Hyperion, Coyote Australia Au 28/4/2021
Stillwater Complex - Stillwater, East Boulder USA PGE PGM 19/4/2021
Perkoa Burkina Faso Zn Ag Ba Pb 17/4/2021
Western Jiaodong Gold Field - Cangshang, Xiadian, Sanshandao, Linglong, Jiaojia, Jintingling, Xincheng, Taishang, Dayigezhuang, Wangershan, Jiehe, Hexi, Fushang, Daingezhuang, Pengjiakuang, Damoqujia, Hushan, Sizhuang China Au 14/4/2021
Kambalda, Widgiemooltha, Tramways - Lunnon, Hunt, Victor, Long, Durkin, Otter-Juan, Gellatly, McMahon, Coronet, Fisher, Hunt, Foster, Jan, Helmut, Schmitz, Lanfranchy, Redross, Mariners, Miitel, Wannaway, Cassini, Cameron, Stockwell, Blair, Carnilya Australia Ni Cu 9/4/2021
Yidun / Zhongdian Arc - Pulang, Xuejiping, Hongshan, Lannitang, Chundu, Qiansui, Langdu, Donglufang,
Yangtze Craton Margin - Suoluogou, Danba, Yanzigou
China Cu Au Mo 25/3/2021
Oak Dam - Oak Dam East, Oak Dam West Australia Cu Au U 17/3/2021
Cortez, Pipeline, South Pipeline, Crossroads, Cortez Hills, Cortez Pediment, NW Deeps, Deep South, Gold Acres USA Au 16/3/2021
Watershed Australia W 15/3/2021
Thompson Creek USA Mo 10/3/2021
Baja de la Alumbrera Argentina Cu Au 8/3/2021
Yanliao or Yan-Liao Gold Province - Dongping, Xiaoyinpan, Zhongshangou, Honghuagou, Lianhuashan, Paishanlou, Erdaogou, Jinchanggouliang, Jinchangyu, Yuerya, Baizhangzi, Niuxinshan, Zhangquanzhuang, Dabaiyang, Zhuanshanzi China Au 27/2/2021
Robinson District - Robinson, Ely, Ruth, Liberty, Tripp-Veteran, Emma, Kimbley, Minnesota, Tonopah, Richard, Alpha, Wedge, Taylor USA Cu Mo 6/2/2021
Casino Canada Au Cu Mo 4/2/2021
Cananea, Buenavista Mexico Cu Mo 31/1/2021
Pongkor, Cikidang, Ciawitali, Cirotan, Cikotok, Cipanglesseran Indonesia Au Ag 27/1/2021
Taharoa, Waikato North Head New Zealand Fe Ti 26/1/2021
Xiaoqinling Gold District - Tongyu, Yanzhihe, Wenyu, Dongchuang, Dahu, Qiangma, Sifangou, Yangzhaiyu, Hongtuling, Qiyugou, Fancha, Kangshan, Shanggong China Au 21/1/2021
Udokan Russia Cu Ag 3/1/2021
Streltsovka or Streltsovsky Uranium Field - Malo Tulukuevskoye, Streltsovskoe, Streltzovskoe, Antei, Argunskoye Russia U F Mo 3/1/2021
Shanghua-Yunpan Sulphide Belt - Shanghua, Yunpan, Helan, Motianling China Cu FeS2 24/12/2020
Changbaishan Mountains Gold Province, Liaodong, Jiapigou and Laoling Districts - Wulong, Sidaogou, Maoling, Baiyun, Linjiasandaogou, Xiaotongjiapuzi, Xiadapu, Xicha, Nancha, Huanggoushan, Caocuo China Au 10/12/2020
Jiapigou District - Jiapigou, Haigou, Jiapigoubenqu, Erdaogou, Sandaocha, Xiaobeigou, Banmiaozi, Miaoling, Sidaocha, Daxiangou, Liupiyegou, Hongqigou, Weixiazi, Bajiazi, Erdaodianz China Au Ag 8/12/2020
Daqingshan Mountains Gold Province - Hadamengou, Saiyinwusu, Wulashan, Chang Shan Hao, Shibaqinghao, Houshihua, Wachanggou, Gongyiming, Laoyanghao, Hijigou, Nalinggou, Donghuofang China Au 6/12/2020
Jiashengpan China Zn Pb 22/11/2020
Maleevskoye, Maleyev, Maleeva, Maleevsky, Maleev Kazakhstan Cu Zn 24/9/2020
Radka Bulgaria Cu Au Ag 24/9/2020
Metaline District - Josephine, Pend Oreille, Grandview, Yellowhead USA Zn Pb 24/9/2020
Ellendale Australia Diamonds 3/9/2020
Argyle Alluvial Diamonds - Limestone Creek, Smoke Creek, Bow River Australia Diamonds 3/9/2020
Qinling Gold Province - Yangshan, Liba, Maanqiao, Liziyuan, Shuangwang, Baguamiao, Pangjiahe, Daqiao, Huachanggou, Ludousou China Au 11/8/2020
Tati District - Phoenix, Selkirk Botswana Ni Cu Pd Pt PGE PGM 4/8/2020
Skellefte District - Boliden, Bjorkdal, Langsele, Langdal, Akulla, Kankberg, Renstrom, Petiknas, Asen, Kedtrask, Udden, Svansele, Norrliden, Holmtjarn, Maulirden, Mentrask, Rakkejaur, Nasliden, Storliden, Rudtjebacken, Kristineberg, Ravliden Sweden Zn Cu Au Pb Ag 31/7/2020
Norrbotten Region - Kiruna / Kirunavaara, Malmberget, Gruvberget, Viscaria, Aitik, Kiskamavaara Sweden Fe Cu Au 8/7/2020
Bergslagen District Base Metals - Falun, Garpenberg, Sala, Stollberg Sweden Cu Zn Pb Ag Au Fe 22/6/2020
Mines Gaspe - Copper Mountain, Needle Mountain Canada Cu Mo 21/6/2020
Yerington, Ann Mason, Blue Hill, Bear USA Cu Mo 7/6/2020
Prominent Hill Australia Cu Au 31/5/2020
Duluth Complex - NorthMet, Dunka Rd USA Cu Ni PGE PGM 22/4/2020
Duluth Complex Overview - Spruce Road, Maturi, Birch Lake, Dunka Pit, Serpentine, Minnamax (Babbitt), NorthMet (Dunka Road), Wetlegs, Wyman Creek. USA Cu Ni PGE PGM 22/4/2020
Duluth Complex - Birch Lake USA PGE PGM Cu Ni 22/4/2020
Gejiu District - Malage, Songshujiao, Gaosong, Laochang, Kafang China Sn Cu Pb Zn W 5/4/2020
Climax USA Mo 2/4/2020
Simandou Range - Simandou South (Pic de Fon, Oueleba), Simandou North, Zogota Guinea Fe 8/3/2020
Kochkar Russia Au 6/3/2020
Bisha Cluster - Bisha Main, Hambok, Harena, Bisha Northwest, Ashelli Eritrea Cu Zn Au Ag 4/3/2020
Az Zabirah, Al Ba itha Saudi Arabia Al 4/2/2020
50 Let Oktyabrya, Koktau, Priorskoe (Priorskoye) Kazakhstan Cu FeS2 Zn 18/1/2020
Nigerian Tin Province - Jos Plateau, Sabon Gida Valley, Liruei Lode Nigeria Sn 30/12/2019
Fosterville Australia Au 9/10/2019
Saint Ives (St Ives) - Argo, Invincible, Junction, Revenge, Victory, Cave Rock, Intrepide, Hunt, Orchin, Apollo, Diana, Athena, Hamlet, Delta, Agamemnon, Minotaur, Mars, Belleisle, Grinder, Leviathon, Defiance, Conquerer, Repulse, Britannia-Sirius Australia Au 5/10/2019
Haile USA Au Ag Mo 12/9/2019
Wallaby, Just In Case Australia Au 6/9/2019
Coolgardie - Kundana Goldfield - Geko, Greenfields, Tindals, Gibraltar, Bayleys, Three Mile Hill, Rubicon, Hornet, Pegasus, Raleigh Australia Au 5/9/2019
Granny Smith, Granny, Goanna, Windich, Wallaby, Childe Harold, Phoenix, Keringal, Jubilee Australia Au 5/9/2019
Paddington Australia Au 4/9/2019
Boddington, Hedges, Wandoo, Jarrah Australia Au Cu 1/9/2019
Transvaal Lode - Southern Cross Belt Australia Au 28/8/2019
Marvel Loch - Southern Cross Belt Australia Au 28/8/2019
Bellevue Australia Au 27/8/2019
Edna May, Westonia Australia Au 27/8/2019
Higginsville Gold Field - Trident, Chalice, Poseidon South, Graveyard, Mitchell, Challenge-Swordsman Australia Au 27/8/2019
Teutonic Bore, Jaguar, Bentley Australia Cu Zn Pb Ag 25/8/2019
Lone Tree USA Au 2/8/2019
Bushveld Complex - Overview of Teconics, Geology and Mineralisation South Africa PGE PGM Pd Pt Cr Ni Cu V Fe 22/7/2019
Fengshan ore field - Jilongshan, Fengsandong, Caojiashan, Zhulintang China Au Cu 14/6/2019
Weipa Bauxite Plateau - East Weipa, Andoon, Amrun, Aurukun, Bauxite Hills, Urquhart Australia Al 12/6/2019
Yenisey Ridge District - Olympiada, Titimukhta, Panimba, Verduginskoe / Verduga Russia Au 7/6/2019
Cobar Mineral Field - CSA, New Cobar, Chesney, New Occidental, The Peak and Perseverance, Australia Cu Au Zn Pb Ag 3/6/2019
Henty, Mount Julia Australia Au 20/5/2019
Mount Isa, Mt Isa, Zinc Australia Zn Pb Ag 19/4/2019
Reocin Spain Zn Pb Ag 31/3/2019
Golden Triangle China Au 24/3/2019
Zimudang, Shuiyindong, Nibao China Au 22/3/2019
Dongshengmiao, Dongsheng China Zn Pb Cu 13/3/2019
Cowal - Endeavour 42 / E42, E41, E46, Regal-Galway Australia Au 28/2/2019
Kunwarara Australia Mg 24/2/2019
East Qinling Mo Belt - Jinduicheng, Shijiawan, Huanglongpu, Nannihug, Sandaozhuang, Majuan, Shangfanggou, Huoshenmiao, Shiyaogou, Yinjiagou, Yuchiling, Donggou, Leimengou, Qiushuwan, Yechangping, Huangshuian, Dahu, Zhifang, Yindonggou, Tumen, Zhaiwa China Mo 12/2/2019
Kamoa and Kakula Dem. Rep. Congo Cu 9/2/2019
Zhongtiaoshan District - Tongkuangyu, Bizigou, Qinjiagou, Tongmugou, Laobaotan, Hujiayu China Cu Mo 31/1/2019
Aggeneys - Broken Hill, Deeps South Africa Pb Zn Cu 28/1/2019
Yilgarn Craton - Geology, Structure and Mineralisation Australia Au Ni Al Fe REE Cu Co Zn Li 9/1/2019
Ambler District - Arctic, Smucker, Sun/Picnic Creek USA Cu Zn Pb Ag Au 1/11/2018
Redstone Copper Belt - Coates Lake, Hayhook, Keele River Canada Cu Ag 26/10/2018
White Pine, Presque Isle/Copperwood USA Cu Ag 19/9/2018
Morococha District - Toromocho, Morococha Peru Cu Mo Ag 14/9/2018
Cascabel - Alpala Ecuador Cu Au 12/9/2018
Kalahari Copper Belt - Ghanzi, Boseto, Lake NGami, Zone 5, T3 Dome Botswana Cu Ag 10/8/2018
Salobo Brazil Cu Au 6/8/2018
Zhireken Russia Mo Cu 5/4/2018
Baia Mare District - Ilba, Nistru, Sasar, Herja, Baia Sprie, Suior, Cavnic Romania Au Ag Pb Zn Cu W 29/3/2018
Bawdwin - Shan, China, Meingtha lodes Myanmar/Burma Zn Pb Cu Ag 23/3/2018
Cerro Verde, Santa Rosa, Cerro Negro Peru Cu Mo 18/3/2018
Mt Morgans - Westralia, Jupiter Australia Au 6/3/2018
Baguio District - Acupan, Antamok, Black Mountain, Ampucao, Kelly, Thanksgiving Philippines Au 1/3/2018
Century Australia Zn Pb Ag 2/2/2018
Felbertal, Mittersill (Tux, Kleinartal, Sillian-Innervillgraten) Austria W 1/2/2018
Panasqueira Portugal W 21/1/2018
Abra Australia Pb Ag Cu Ba Au 1/12/2017
Tapajos and Alta Floresta Gold Provinces - Serrinha, Ouro Roxo, Pe Quente, Luizao, Juruena Brazil Au 1/12/2017
Wirrda Well Australia Cu Ag Au 22/11/2017
Tia Maria, La Tapada Peru Cu Au 7/11/2017
Vatukoula, Emperor Fiji Au Ag 18/8/2017
Nifty Australia Cu 14/8/2017
Telfer Australia Au Cu 14/8/2017
Agnew - Waroonga-Kim-Emu, Redeemer, Crusader-Deliverer-Cox, Genesis-New Holland, Songvang, Lawlers Australia Au 2/8/2017
Mount Cattlin Australia Li Ta 1/8/2017
Stawell Goldfield - Magdala, Golden Gift, Wonga Australia Au 8/7/2017
Laisvall Sweden Pb Zn Ag 29/6/2017
Australian Iron Ore Deposits - Overview Australia Fe 1/6/2017
Cadia Valley Operations - Ridgeway, Cadia Quarry/Extended, Cadia Hill, Cadia East/Far East Big Cadia Australia Au Cu 28/5/2017
Collahuasi District - Ujina, Rosario, Quebrada Blanca, La Profunda, Huinquintipa Chile Cu Mo 4/4/2017
McArthur River, HYC, Teena, Myrtle, Cooley, Ridge, Coxco Australia Zn Pb Ag 31/3/2017
Constancia, Pampacancha, Katanga, San Jose Peru Cu Mo Ag Au 21/3/2017
Chuquicamata, Radomiro Tomic, Mina Ministro Hales - MM, Mina Sur (Exotica) Chile Cu Mo 19/3/2017
El Abra Chile Cu 12/3/2017
Pueblo Viejo Dominican Republic Au Ag 1/2/2017
Las Cristinas - Km88, El Dorado Venezuela Au Cu 21/1/2017
McLaughlin USA Au 19/1/2017
Cannington Australia Zn Pb Ag 9/1/2017
Bulyanhulu Tanzania Au Cu 19/12/2016
Broken Hill Australia Zn Pb Ag 11/12/2016
La Colosa Colombia Au Ag 8/12/2016
Mirador, Mirador Norte Ecuador Cu Au Ag 7/12/2016
Antamina Peru Cu Zn Mo Ag 5/12/2016
Las Bambas - Ferrobamba, Chalcobamba, Sulfobamba Peru Cu Au Mo 1/12/2016
DeGrussa, Conductor 1, 4 and 5, Red Bore, Monty/Springfield Australia Cu Au Ag 22/11/2016
Mulga Rock - Princess, Ambassador, Emperor, Shogun Australia U 22/11/2016
Pilot Knob USA Fe 20/11/2016
Alto Chicama, Lagunas Norte Peru Au 30/9/2016
Quiruvilca Peru Pb Cu Zn Ag 26/9/2016
Jinfeng, Lannigou, Yata China Au Hg 9/9/2016
Iranian Zinc - Mehdiabad/Mehdi Abad, Emarat, Angouran, Koushke/Kushk, Nakhlak, Kuh e Surmeh, Irankuh Iran Zn Pb Ag 4/9/2016
Mt Dore Australia Cu 29/8/2016
Starra-Selwyn (Mt Dore, Merlin) Australia Cu Au Mo 29/8/2016
Mount Weld Australia P REE Ta 23/8/2016
Tomingley - Wyoming, Caloma Australia Au 5/8/2016
Argyle, AK1 Pipe Australia Diamonds 25/7/2016
El Mochito Honduras Pb Zn Ag Cu 20/7/2016
Bou Grine (Bougrine), Bou Jabeur (Bou Jaber) Tunisia Zn Pb 20/7/2016
Los Bronces - Disputada, Rio Blanco - Andina, Sur Sur Chile Cu Mo 10/7/2016
Ruby Creek, Adanac Canada Mo 2/7/2016
Ruby Creek, Bornite USA Cu 1/7/2016
Quebradona, Nuevo Chaquiro Colombia Cu Au Ag Mo 1/7/2016
Carmen de Andacollo Chile Cu Au 28/6/2016
Andacollo Gold Chile Au 28/6/2016
Canariaco Peru Cu 24/6/2016
Mount Carbine Australia W 22/6/2016
Ghost Crab, Mount Marion Australia Au 18/6/2016
Aguilar Argentina Zn Pb Ag 17/6/2016
Pilgrims Rest, Sabie South Africa Au 11/6/2016
Greenbushes Australia Ta Sn Li 9/6/2016
Yanacocha, Kupfertal, La Quinua Peru Au Ag 3/6/2016
El Laco Chile Fe 29/5/2016
Centinela - Esperanza Chile Cu Au 3/5/2016
Angara-Ilim - Korshunovskoe, Rudnogorsk, Tagar, Neryunda, Kapaevskoe, Oktyabrskoe, Tatianinskoe Russia Fe 25/4/2016
Sekisovskoye, Sekisovka Kazakhstan Au Ag 23/4/2016
El Algarrobo, Los Colorados Chile Fe 19/4/2016
Buritica Colombia Au Ag 11/3/2016
Northeast Angola Diamonds - Catoca, Camatue, Camafuca-Camazambo, Camatchia-Camagico Angola Diamonds 12/2/2016
Guyana-Surinam Bauxite - Onverdacht, Lelybad, Kaaimangrasi, Klaverbad, Moengo, Bakhuis, Nassau Suriname Al 11/2/2016
Guyana-Surinam Bauxite - Linden, Ituni, Aroaima, Kwakwani, Tarakulli, Canje, Bonasika, Pakaraima Guyana Al 11/2/2016
Cornubian Ore Field, Cornwall - South Crofty, Geevor, Mt Wellington, Wheal Jane, Hemerdon UK Sn W Cu 9/2/2016
Arkhangelsk District - Lomonosov, Arkhangelskaya, Karpinskogo, Karpinsky, Pionerskaya, Grib Russia Diamonds 8/2/2016
Yakutia Diamonds - Mirny, Mir, International, Aikhal, Jubileynaya, Udachny, Nyurba, Verkhne-Munskoye Russia Diamonds 7/2/2016
Jamaican Bauxite - Moneague/Ewerton, Kendal/Kirkvine, Nain/Alpart, Discovery Bay, Manchester Jamaica Al 4/2/2016
Trombetas Brazil Al 4/2/2016
Gatsuurt Mongolia Au 3/2/2016
Bozshakol, Boshchekul Kazakhstan Cu Au 3/2/2016
Koksai, Koksay Kazakhstan Cu Mo Au 3/2/2016
Aurora Gold Project - Rorys Knoll, Aleck Hill, Walcott Hill, Mad Kiss Guyana Au 2/2/2016
Shinkolobwe Dem. Rep. Congo U Co PGE PGM Pt Pd Ni 15/1/2016
Kakanda, Mukondo, Kabankola, Kimbasalania, Kamikunda, Kawewa, Bangwe, Disele Sud Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 14/1/2016
Luishia, Luisha, Luishia Sud, Kasongwe, Shandwe Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 3/1/2016
Mutanda, Deziwa, Tilwezembe, Kansuki, Kisanfu and Kalumbwe-Myunga Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 31/12/2015
Luiswishi, Lukuni and Kiswishi Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 31/12/2015
Wiluna District - Wiluna, Bulletin, Regent, Galaxy, Matilda, Williamson, Caledonian, Mt Wilkinson Australia Au 28/12/2015
Kinsenda Dem. Rep. Congo Cu 23/12/2015
Nevera, Crater Mountain - Main Zone, High Grade Zone Papua New Guinea Au Cu 23/12/2015
New Caledonia Ni Oxide Laterite - Plaine des Lacs District - Goro, Prony New Caledonia Ni Co 21/12/2015
New Caledonia Ni Silicate Laterite - Thio, Nakety, Canala, Kouaoua, Koniambo, Etoile du Nord, Kopeto New Caledonia Ni Co 21/12/2015
Etoile, Ruashi Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 17/12/2015
Uis Namibia Sn 11/12/2015
Mt Bischoff Australia Sn 10/12/2015
Caraiba, Jaguari, Surubim, Angico Brazil Cu 7/12/2015
Chelopech Bulgaria Au Cu 4/12/2015
Maud Creek Goldfield - Maud Creek, Gold Creek Australia Au 3/12/2015
Goodall Australia Au 3/12/2015
Union Reefs Australia Au 3/12/2015
Rustlers Roost Australia Au 3/12/2015
Rubiales Spain Zn Pb Ag 30/11/2015
Kosmurun, Akbastau Kazakhstan Cu Au Zn Ag 29/11/2015
Renison Australia Sn 28/11/2015
Cleveland Australia Sn Cu 28/11/2015
Lonshi, Mwenso Zambia Cu 26/11/2015
Rosebery Australia Zn Pb Au Cu Ag 26/11/2015
Limoeiro Brazil Ni Cu Pt Pd 25/11/2015
Nampundwe Zambia FeS2 Cu 9/11/2015
Mkushi - Munshiwemba, Coloquo, Munda, Mtuga Zambia Cu 26/10/2015
Rapitan Iron Formation - Crest Iron Deposit Canada Fe 20/10/2015
Mt Gunson, Cattle Grid, Windabout Australia Cu Ag 25/8/2015
Jinchuan China Ni Cu Co PGE PGM Au 2/8/2015
Bayan Obo China REE Fe 13/7/2015
Heruga, Heruga North Mongolia Cu Au Mo 14/6/2015
Aksug Russia Cu Mo 5/5/2015
Central African Copperbelt - Zambian Copper Belt Zambia Cu Co 27/4/2015
Camaqua Brazil Cu Ag Au 17/4/2015
El Penon Chile Au Ag 9/3/2015
Panzhihua China V Fe Ti 5/3/2015
Tintaya, Antapaccay, Coroccohuayco Peru Cu Au 4/3/2015
Central African Copperbelt - Congolese/Katangan Copper Belt Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 20/2/2015
Frontier, Lufua Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co Au 17/2/2015
Kabwe, Broken Hill Zambia Zn Pb 31/1/2015
Sishen South Africa Fe 23/1/2015
Woodcutters Australia Zn Pb Ag 21/1/2015
Las Cruces Spain Cu Zn 12/1/2015
Titan, Bopeechee, Vulcan Australia Cu Au 9/1/2015
Vihanti Finland Zn Cu FeS2 8/1/2015
Kemi Finland Cr 8/1/2015
Northparkes/Goonumbla, Endeavour, E26, E22, E27, E48 Australia Cu Au 7/1/2015
Eloise Australia Cu Au Ag 9/12/2014
Sons of Gwalia, Gwalia, Tower Hill Australia Au 3/12/2014
Buchans - Oriental, Lucky Strike, MacLean, Rothermere, Two Level, Sandy Lake, Clementine Canada Cu Zn Pb Ag 29/11/2014
Ducktown - Burra Burra, London, East Tennessee, Mary Polk, Calloway, Eureka, Boyd, Cherokee USA Cu FeS2 Zn 24/11/2014
Hanson Lake District - Hanson Lake, McIlvenna Bay Canada Zn Pb Cu Ag Au 20/11/2014
Snow Lake District - Chisel, Stall, Osborne, Anderson Lake, Lalor, New Britannia, Reed, Spruce Point Canada Zn Cu Au Ag 15/11/2014
Flin Flon, 777, Callinan, Trout Lake, Centennial, Schist Lake, Konuto, Westarm, Coronation, Mandy Canada Cu Zn Ag Au 13/11/2014
Flin Flon - Glennie Complex VHMS Deposits - Overview Canada Cu Zn Au Ag 13/11/2014
Ruttan, Darrol Lake Canada Cu Zn Au Ag 12/11/2014
Singhbhum Copper Belt - Chapri, Mosaboni, Pathargarh, Kendadih, Surda, Rakha, Dhobani, Jaduguda India Cu 10/11/2014
Malanjkhand India Cu Mo 10/11/2014
Pumpkin Hollow USA Cu Au Fe 7/11/2014
Hemlo - Williams, Golden Giant, David Bell Canada Au 5/11/2014
Lupin Canada Au 4/11/2014
Maricunga (Refugio) Chile Au 3/11/2014
La Coipa Chile Ag Au 2/11/2014
Goldstrike - Betze / Post - Geology USA Au 23/10/2014
Genesis, Blue Star, Beast, SOLD, Bobcat, Deep Star, North Star, Lantern, Exodus USA Au Ag 23/10/2014
Meikle, Rodeo and Griffin USA Au 22/10/2014
Tennant Creek - Gecko, Warrego, White Devil, Nobles Nob, Juno, Peko, Argo, Orlando, TC8 Australia Au Cu Bi 21/10/2014
Mindarie Australia Zr Ti 20/10/2014
Picos de Europa District - Aliva, Andara, La Florida Spain Zn Pb 8/10/2014
Nchanga, Chingola, Mimbula, Fitula, Luano Zambia Cu Co 7/1/2014
Nkana, Mindola, SOB Zambia Cu Co 9/12/2013
Kupferschiefer-Zechstein, Lubin, Rudna, Sieroszowice, Polkowice, Glogow, Konrad, Lena, Nowy Kosciol Poland Cu 4/12/2013
Lumwana - Malundwe, Chimiwungo, Lubwe Zambia Cu Co U 16/11/2013
Mufulira, Luansobe, Kasaria, Mokambo North and South Zambia Cu Co 12/11/2013
Kansanshi Zambia Cu 5/11/2013
Kolwezi - KOV, Kamoto KTO, Musonoi T-17, Mashamba, Dikiluwe, Kananga, Dilala, Ecaille C, Mutoshi Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 1/11/2013
Morro Agudo Brazil Zn Pb 28/10/2013
Shituru Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 10/10/2013
Benambra, Wilga, Currawong, Stockman Australia Zn Cu Pb Ag Au 2/10/2013
Tenke-Fungurume - Kwatebala, Goma, Fwaulu Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 13/9/2013
Tarkwa, Iduapriem Ghana Au 12/9/2013
Koktenkol Kazakhstan Mo W 11/9/2013
Magnitogorsk, Maliy Kuibas, Berezky, Dimitrovskoye Russia Fe 10/9/2013
Belinsk, Vostochno-Ayatskoye, Ayatskoye Kazakhstan Al 10/9/2013
Kimpersay - Donskoy Mining Complex, 10th Anniversary, Molodezhnaya, Yuzhny, Voskhod Kazakhstan Cr 9/9/2013
Sokolovsk Kazakhstan Fe 7/9/2013
Kachar Kazakhstan Fe 7/9/2013
Sarbay, Sarbai Kazakhstan Fe 7/9/2013
Tyrone USA Cu Mo 27/8/2013
Miami Inspiration USA Cu Mo 27/8/2013
Bagdad USA Cu Mo 26/8/2013
Safford - Dos Pobres, San Juan USA Cu Au 26/8/2013
Sierrita - Esperanza USA Cu Mo 26/8/2013
Morenci, Metcalf USA Cu Mo 26/8/2013
Old Lead Belt, Fredericktown - Bonne Terre, Doe Run, Park Hills, Desloge, Leadwood, La Motte USA Pb Cu Co Zn 25/8/2013
Viburnum Trend - Viburnum No. 27, Casteel, Magmont, Magmont West, Buick, Brushy Creek, West Fork, Fletcher, Sweetwater, Milliken, Ozark Lead USA Pb Zn Cu 24/8/2013
Cornwall, Morgantown USA Fe 24/8/2013
Adirondack & Mid-Atlantic (Reading Prong) Iron Belt - Benson, Lyon Mountain, Dover, Rittenhouse Gap USA Fe 23/8/2013
Chibuluma Zambia Cu Co 13/8/2013
Chambishi Zambia Cu Co 9/8/2013
Luanshya (Roan Antelope), Baluba, Muliashi Zambia Cu Co 8/8/2013
Konkola, Konkola Deeps, Lubambe - Konkola North, Kirilabombwe, Fitwaola (Zambia) and Musoshi (DRC) Zambia Cu Co 3/8/2013
Pogo - Liese Zone Vein System USA Au 1/8/2013
Iron Springs USA Fe 30/7/2013
Kanchanaburi Province - Song Tho South and North, Bo Yai, Bo Noi Thailand Pb Zn Ag 25/7/2013
Mount Kare Papua New Guinea Au 22/7/2013
Pea Ridge USA Fe REE Au 19/7/2013
Boss, Bixby USA Fe Cu 18/7/2013
Southeast Missouri Iron District - Iron Mountain, Pea Ridge, Pilot Knob, Boss-Bixby, Kratz Springs USA Fe 18/7/2013
Panulcillo, Teresa de Colmo Chile Cu 16/7/2013
Mt Keith Australia Ni 3/7/2013
Cosmos, Prospero, Alec Mairs, Tapinos, Odysseus, Mt Goode Australia Ni 24/6/2013
Maggie Hays Australia Ni 24/6/2013
Forrestania Group - Cosmic Boy, Digger Rocks, New Morning, Spotted Quoll, Flying Fox, Lounge Lizard Australia Ni Cu 24/6/2013
Waterloo Australia Cu Zn Pb Ag 24/6/2013
Liontown Australia Cu Zn Pb Ag Au 24/6/2013
Balcooma, Dry River South, Surveyor Australia Cu Zn Pb Ag Au 24/6/2013
Mt Windarra, South Windarra, Cerberus Australia Ni Cu 23/6/2013
Wernecke Breccias - Slab, Igor Canada Cu Au Fe 9/6/2013
Jimblebar, Wheelarra Hill (McCameys Monster), Hashimoto, Jimblebar South Australia Fe 22/5/2013
Mining Area C Australia Fe 22/5/2013
Mt Whaleback Satellites - Orebodies 18, 23, 24, 25, 29, 30, 35, 42, 43 Australia Fe 21/5/2013
Vasilkovskoye Kazakhstan Au 17/5/2013
Orlovo, Orlovsky Kazakhstan Cu Zn Pb 15/5/2013
Tisha, Tishinsk, Tishinskoye, Tishinsky, Gabriela Kazakhstan Zn Cu Pb Ag 15/5/2013
Ridder Sokolnoe Kazakhstan Cu Zn Pb Ag 15/5/2013
Berezovskoe Belousovskoe Ore Field - Berezovskoe, Berezovsky, Belousovskoe, Novo Berezovskoe Kazakhstan Cu Zn 15/5/2013
Maricunga Belt - Lobo, Marte, Refugio, Cerro Casale, Aldebaran, Cathedral Peak, La Pepa, Caspiche Chile Au 12/5/2013
Nezhdaninskoye, Sentachan, Sarylakh Russia Au Sb 10/5/2013
Mount Gibson, Extension Hill Australia Fe 8/5/2013
Koolyanobbing, Mt Jackson, Windarling, Deception Australia Fe 29/4/2013
Dzhezkazgan, Jezkazgan, Zhezkazgan and Zhomart, Zhaman-Aybat Kazakhstan Cu Ag Zn Pb 6/4/2013
Cracow, Golden Plateau Australia Au Ag 5/4/2013
Nurkazgan, Samarka Kazakhstan Cu Au 31/3/2013
Spence Chile Cu Mo 22/3/2013
Mount Isa, Mt Isa, Copper - X41 and Enterprise Mines Australia Cu Co 31/12/2012
Coeur d Alene - Sunshine, Lucky Friday, Galena, Kellog, Bunker Hill, Hecla, Hercules, Morning Star USA Pb Zn Ag Cu 28/12/2012
Silangan, Boyongan, Bayugo Philippines Cu Au 23/12/2012
Michilla - Lince, Estefania, Carolina, Aurora Chile Cu Ag 17/12/2012
Cerro Mercado Mexico Fe 14/12/2012
Los Pelambres, Frontera Chile Cu Mo 13/12/2012
Cerro de Pasco Peru Zn Pb Cu Ag 12/12/2012
King Island, Bold Head, Dolphin Australia W 4/12/2012
Pine Creek, Bishop USA W 4/12/2012
Cerro Colorado Chile Cu Mo 2/12/2012
Mocoa Colombia Cu Mo 2/12/2012
Wunugetu, Wunugetushan, Wushan China Cu Mo 30/11/2012
Radomiro Tomic Chile Cu Mo 23/11/2012
Kumtor Kyrgyzstan Au 23/11/2012
Jebilet Guemassa - Hajar, Draa Sfar, Kettara, Khwadra; Assif El Mal; Jbel Aouam - Tighza Morocco Zn Pb Ag Cu 22/11/2012
Musoshi Dem. Rep. Congo Cu Co 22/11/2012
Bokoni, Ga-Phasha, Twickenham, Marula, Modikwa, Two Rivers, Mototola, Booysendal, Everest - Bushveld South Africa PGE PGM Pt Pd 22/11/2012
Bleikvassli Norway Zn Pb Cu 22/11/2012
Impala Platinum - Bafokeng North and South, Wildebeestfontein South and North - Bushveld Complex South Africa PGE PGM 22/11/2012
Lokken, Hoydal, Dragset, Amot Norway Cu Zn Ag Pb 20/11/2012
Grasvally, Zoetveld - Bushveld Complex South Africa Cr 20/11/2012
Western Platinum Section - Marikana (Karee, Middelkraal), Pandora - Bushveld Complex South Africa PGE PGM Pt Pd 14/11/2012
Grong - Stekenjokk District - Joma, Skorovass, Gjersvik, Godejord, Stekenjokk Norway Cu Zn 14/11/2012
Sulitjelma Norway Cu Au Zn Ag 14/11/2012
Amandelbult (Tumela, Dishaba), Union Section (Union North, Union South) - Bushveld Complex South Africa PGE PGM Pt Pd 14/11/2012
The Great Dyke Zimbabwe Cr PGE PGM 12/11/2012
Mogalakwena, Potgietersrust - Bushveld Complex South Africa PGE PGM Pd Pt Au Ni Cu 10/11/2012
Rustenburg Section - Bathopele, Khomanani, Thembelani, Khuseleka, Siphumelele - Bushveld Complex South Africa PGE PGM 10/11/2012
Panagyurishte district - Elatsite, Medet, Assarel, Vlaikov Vruh, Tsar Assen, Elshitsa Bulgaria Cu Au Mo 2/11/2012
Folldal District - Hovedgruva, Sondre Geitryggen, Grimsdalen, Nordre Geitryggen, Nygruva Norway Cu Zn Ag 2/11/2012
Pahtohavare Sweden Cu Au 2/11/2012
Great Dyke - Hartley, Ngezi, Mimosa, Unki Zimbabwe PGE PGM Pt Pd 2/11/2012
Obuasi, Ashanti Ghana Au 1/11/2012
Tiris - Guelb El Rhein, Aouj, Askaf, Atomai, M Haoudat, Kedia d Idjill, Tazadit TO14, Lebtheinia Mauritania Fe 28/10/2012
Chibougamau - Chapais District: Astoria, Bruneau, Lemoine, Lempira, Scott, Lac des Vents/Chesbar, Springer, Perry, Brosman, Bearmac, Copper Rand, Cedar Bay, Henderson, Fosse Merrill, Chevrier, Principale, Joe Mann, McKenzie Bay/Lac Dore Canada Cu Au Ag Zn 26/10/2012
Eagle USA Ni Cu Co 20/10/2012
Eastern Jiaodong Gold Field - Rushan, Pengjiakuang, Denggezhuang, Jinqingding, Guocheng, Sanjia, Xipo, Yinggezhuang China Au 20/10/2012
Fort Knox USA Au 20/10/2012
Kirkland Lake District - Toburn, Sylvanite, Wright-Hargreaves, Lake Shore, Teck-Hughes, Macassa Canada Au 20/10/2012
Sturgeon Lake, Mattabi, F-Group, Lyon Lake and Creek Zone Canada Zn Cu Ag Au Pb 20/10/2012
Sukhoi Log Russia Au PGE PGM 10/10/2012
Yampi Sound, Koolan Island, Cockatoo Island, Irvine Island Australia Fe 10/10/2012
Middleback Ranges - Iron Knob, Iron Monarch, Iron Baron, Iron Prince, Iron Duke, Iron Magnet Australia Fe 10/10/2012
Wafi, Golpu Papua New Guinea Cu Au Mo 20/9/2012
Martabe - Purnama, Ramba Joring, Uluala, Barani, Horas, Indonesia Au Ag 20/9/2012
Cairn Hill Australia Fe Cu Au 8/9/2012
Cloncurry Iron Oxide Copper Gold Province Australia Cu Au REE 7/9/2012
Chapada Brazil Cu Au 6/9/2012
Polaris Canada Zn Pb Ag 5/9/2012
Productora Chile Cu Au 4/9/2012
Navachab Namibia Au 4/9/2012
Roseby Project - Little Eva, Blackard, Scanlan, Longamundi, Legend, Great Southern, Charlie Brown Australia Cu 3/9/2012
Olympic Dam Australia Cu U Au 30/8/2012

Search Again | PGC home
PGC Logo
Porter GeoConsultancy Pty Ltd
 International Study Tours
     Tour photo albums
 Ore deposit database
 Conferences & publications
 Experience
PGC Publishing
 Our books  &  bookshop
     Iron oxide copper-gold series
     Super-porphyry series
     Porhyry & Hydrothermal Cu-Au
 Ore deposit literature
 
 Contact  
 What's new
 Site map
 FacebookLinkedin